Modi Poses a Great Threat to the Nation; Says Activist

Patna: Civil activist Shabnam Hashmi, at a press conference at Patna's IMA Hall on Wednesday, released a CD called the 'Kachcha Chittha of Scams under Narendra Modi's Administration' in an obvious attempt to discredit the Gujarat Chief Minister and his Prime Ministerial candidacy.
"This CD contains all the scams and scandals that have taken place in Gujarat under Chief Minister Narendra Modi's leadership. It would be a sad day for India if Modi actually becomes the Prime Minister," Hashmi, who represents 'Lok Parishad', said.
Calling Modi a 'communal' leader, she said that Modi, in the name of 'Sadbhavana Fast' siphoned crores of rupees to his election coffer. Through the release of the CD, she wishes to bring at least 15 major scams to light that would expose the true face of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) candidate for the Prime Minister's post, she said.
Speaking on the occasion, Alok Dhanwa, a poet, also expressed his reservations over Modi's candidacy saying it would be terribly bad for India if Modi was elected the Prime Minister of India.

Reference
http://www.patnadaily.com/index.php/news/8965-modi-poses-a-great-threat-to-the-nation-says-activist.html

Share on Facebook

Install Whatsapp Messenger application on your Windows Laptop or PC

Whatsapp messenger is one of the most used application used in Android smartphones. This software eanbles us to send and receive messages to friends and family round the globe at free of cost. Only what we need is a internet connection or data package enabled in our mobile phone.


We all  have been trying to find a way to install Whatsapp application on windows PC or laptop. Now it is made possible with a new software . The detailed steps of installation is given below.

* We require to download a mobile emulator on your PC. This is made possible by installing Bluestacks on your PC or Laptop. Your system OS should not be less than Windows XP SP3 version and must have .net framework at least. A 2GB RAM is a must, but 4GB or above is preferred. Most important, the VGA must be compatible. And the worst part is that you won’t be able to check it till you reach half way in the installation process.

Download BlueStacks Here.
(Size-8.7MB)

* Install Bluestacks on your system. During the installation process, enable all appstore settings or it won’t work after the installation. Just update it after installation.

* Search for whatsapp by typing it on the search bar. You can find the search bar on the main menu.Install it. Now you need to sync it with your Google account. Easy if you already have one. Else create it for free. continue with installation process

*Register  the application with your Whatsapp mobile number. Use Whatsapp on your PC after installation. Happy Messaging. If u seems it as a good stuff, please like this page and share it with your friends. Also click here to Like our facebook  page to get all updates




Share on Facebook

ICC Cricket Ranking for Test, ODI and T20

ICC Test Championship

28 May 2013
TeamMatchesPointsRating
South Africa364601128
England485536115
India424714112
Australia475191110
Pakistan333444104
Sri Lanka39357492
West Indies34311292
New Zealand37299781
Bangladesh211346

ICC ODI Championship

23 June 2013
TeamMatchesPointsRating
India435291123
England414650113
Australia394406113
South Africa313436111
Sri Lanka454882108
Pakistan414173102
New Zealand31273888
West Indies36316188
Bangladesh26195075
Zimbabwe20109455
Ireland831239
Netherlands56914
Kenya44511

ICC Twenty20 Championship

12 May 2013
TeamMatchesPointsRating
Sri Lanka181979132
West Indies202008126
India181789119
Pakistan292491119
England252235118
South Africa221934114
Australia231843102
New Zealand24186798
Ireland1265982
Bangladesh1483476
Zimbabwe1452748
Netherlands825342
Kenya928040

Share on Facebook

India Gets Worlds Fastest 1 Gbps Internet Connectivity

Kochi in Kerala is gearing up to be the second place in the world and first in India to get 1 Gbps internet access at the Startup Village in the city. The previous connection was set up by the search engine giant Google at Kansas City based Startup Village, which has become the leading technology incubator in the U.S. The Startup Villagebased in Kerala is the first telecom incubator in India and as the name suggests a breeding ground for entrepreneurs.

The connection cables for 1 Gbps connectivity has already been laid in the Startup Village. With this connection, one can download a two hour movie in HD in just 30 seconds and watch a YouTube video at this speed. The rest of India also has much to rejoice as this facility is not going to remain just a national novelty. According to the chairman of Startup Village in Kochi, this is just a pilot effort which will move to the other parts of the country very soon. The ultra-speed connectivity will revolutionize the experience of netizens at all levels. With this project, the Startup Village in Kochi has taken a major leap towards being the biggest telecom incubator on the planet. The facility was formally inaugurated on November 17th by the Chief Minister of Kerala State and is intended to give the Startup initiative a huge boost in terms of churning out world class entrepreneurs from the Indian campuses.

Startup Village aims at recreating a Silicon Valley in India under the mentoring of successful entrepreneurs like Kris Gopalakrishnan, Co-founder and Executive Co-chairman of Infosys, as well as the Department of Science and Technology of the Government of India.

Share on Facebook

'Zerg Rush' Fun in Google Search

'Zerg Rush' is a another hit from the google team. Open goolge search page (www.google.com) and type Zerg Rush in the search column and hit enter. now just wait for a few seconds and watch the fun. Its funny and interesting.

If you like this, share it with your friends.

Share on Facebook

Watch CCL T20 Semifinal Mumbai Heroes vs Karnataka Bulldozers Match Online live streaming and score updates

Now its the time to watch the semi finals of celebrity cricket league 2012 (CCL T20). Out of the six teams participated in the 2nd edition of celebrity cricket league, top four teams got their entry ticket to semi finals. newly entered Kerala strikers and Bengal Tigers failed to qualify for the semi finals while all four teams played in the first CCL season made easy entry into the semi finals.

Watch Match Online and Live

The first semi finals of celebrity cricket league is played between Karnataka Bulldozers and Mumbai Heroes. The matches will be telecasted live in SUN Network channels in all their regional channels.

The live webcasting is also available in the Youtube. The online streaming is available in www.youtube.com

Share on Facebook

CCL Chennai Rhinos vs Karnataka Bulldozers match watch online and live streaming

Tollywood celebrity cricket team Chennai rhinos will meet Karnataka celebrity cricket team Karnataka Bulldozers on 28th January 2012. Both teams have won 1 matches each. But Karnataka Bulldozers are staying ahead of chennai rhinos based on net run  rate as they have played only 2 games while Tamil Rhinos have played 3 matches. So this match is crucial for Chennai rhinos to get qualified for the semi-finals.

Watch matches live and online


In Karnataka the matches will be live telecasted in SUN Network's Udaya TV and in SUN TV in Tamilnadu. You can also watch the matches live on your computer . The live web casting is available on Youtube. Follow the below to get live streaming of the match.
www.youtube.com/ccl

Share on Facebook

CCL T20 - Match Fixture, Schedule and Date of Celebrity Cricket League 2012



13-Jan Mumbai Heroes vs Telugu Warriors
14-Jan Mumbai Heroes vs Chennai Rhinos
15-Jan Bengal Tigers vs Karnataka Bulldozers
21-Jan Kerala Strikers vs Chennai Rhinos
21-Jan Telugu Warriors vs Karnataka Bulldozers
22-Jan Bengal Tigers vs Chennai Rhinos
22-Jan Kerala Strikers vs Mumbai Heroes
28-Jan Telugu Warriors vs Kerala Strikers
28-Jan Karnataka Bulldozers vs Chennai Rhinos
29-Jan Bengal Tigers vs Telugu Warriors
29-Jan Karnataka Bulldozers vs Mumbai Heroes
04-Feb Kerala Strikers vs Bengal Tigers
04-Feb Telugu Warriors vs Chennai Rhinos
05-Feb Karnataka Bulldozers vs Kerala Strikers
05-Feb Bengal Tigers vs Mumbai Heroes
11-Feb Semi Finals
12-Feb Finals

Share on Facebook

CCL T20 - Score board, point table, results of Celebrity Cricket League 2012


Celebrity cricket league 2012 is a collection pf film stars from various regional film industries in India. A total of six teams are representing in the second edition of the celebrity cricket. Here are the updated score sheet of the all the teams in CCL T20.





                            P W T L A Pts NetRR
1 Telugu Warriors 2  1  1  0  0  3  0.513
2 Mumbai Heroes 3  1  1  1  0  3  -0.022
3 Karnataka Bulld 2  1  0  1  0  2  1.878
4 Kerala Strikers   2  1  0  1  0  2  0.339
5 Chennai Rhinos 3  1  0  2  0  2  -0.426
6 Bengal Tigers    2  1  0  1  0  2  -2.082

Share on Facebook

Watch Celebrity Cricket League (CCL T20 2012) live video and online streaming

Celebrity Cricket League is a peculiar panorama of collection of icons of Indian film stars joining together to show their sportsman spirit. A total of six teams representing various film industries are taking part in the second edition of celebrity cricket league 2012. The teams for the second edition of the CCL are Telugu Warriors representing Telungu film industry, Kerala Strikers representing Malayalam film industry, Mumbai Heroes representing Bollywood, Karnataka Bull Dozers representing Kannada film industries, Bengal Tigers representing Tamil film industry and Chennai Rhinos representing Tamil film industry. Bengal Tigers and Kerala Strikers were not present i the first season of the CCL held in 2011.



CCL T20 2012 Match Fixture
13-Jan Mumbai Heroes vs Telugu Warriors
14-Jan Mumbai Heroes vs Chennai Rhinos
15-Jan Bengal Tigers vs Karnataka Bulldozers
21-Jan Kerala Strikers vs Chennai Rhinos
21-Jan Telugu Warriors vs Karnataka Bulldozers
22-Jan Bengal Tigers vs Chennai Rhinos
22-Jan Kerala Strikers vs Mumbai Heroes
28-Jan Telugu Warriors vs Kerala Strikers
28-Jan Karnataka Bulldozers vs Chennai Rhinos
29-Jan Bengal Tigers vs Telugu Warriors
29-Jan Karnataka Bulldozers vs Mumbai Heroes
04-Feb Kerala Strikers vs Bengal Tigers
04-Feb Telugu Warriors vs Chennai Rhinos
05-Feb Karnataka Bulldozers vs Kerala Strikers
05-Feb Bengal Tigers vs Mumbai Heroes
11-Feb Semi Finals
12-Feb Finals

Watch CCL matches online and Live
The matches are live telecasted in SUN Network channels. Kerala strikers matches will be available in Surya, Telugu Warriors in Gemini, Chennai Rhinos in Sun TV, Karnataka Bulldozers in Udaya, Mumbai Heroes in Sahara one and Bengal Tigers in ETV Bangla.

All matches will be available on your computer also. The live streaming and scores of all matches are available in www.youtube.com/ccl

Share on Facebook

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...